BIS Academy Team Rosters - Spring 2019

5/6 Boys
Avalanche

Dominguez, Giovanii
Fraire, Axel Arredondo
Gonzalez, Ian
Moreno, Alexanny
Murillo, Victor
Saddoris, Cooper
Wood, Noah
Crush

Carlson, Ryan
Corson, Carter
Lynch, Brooks
McCardle, Boden
Davies, Robert
Goldberg, Cole
Henderson, Judah
Sparhawk, Tommy
Cyclones

Bendele, Jackson
Jansen, Miles
Hannigan, Darwin
Olivetti, August
Synnott, Nixon
Tench, Emerson
Zimmerman, Finley
Flood

Bond, Dylan
Finnegan, Thomas
Forsythe, Alexander
Gaffey, Graham
Luger, Cash
Polizzi, River
Rydberg, Samuel
Hurricanes

Bonk, Rafael
Conway Bennett, Johann
Davis, Owen
Eisenhauer, Sage
Greene, Didrik
Kovalev, Hendrix
Lagator, Roman
Safranek, Sebastain
Landslide

Angha, Sullivan
Campbell, Bennett
Duckworth, Noah
Jeffries, Burke
Jimmerson, Jack
Sirnes, Kristian
Stephens, Byron
Whitaker, Jasper
Lightning

De La Hoya, Jaziel Ivan
Eduardo Guerrero, Dariel
Madera, Mateo
Murillo Longoria, Anthony
Perez, Sebastian
Puente, Adrian
Sanchez, Sahrel Fabela
Weldon, Shawn
Monsoon

Burns, Leo
Elsea, Nolan
Holladay, Will
Johnson, Sven
Kopp, Soren
Lawrence, Levi
Schwendy, Elliott
Pumas

Averitt, Leo
Chandler, Cruz
Cumming, Wyatt
Harwood, Jaxson
Howard, Wilson
Marion, Oliver
Slichper, Trevor
Terborg, Zander
Stampede

Britt, Griffin
Crandall, Gus
Crandall, Sfundo
Hendrix, Richard
Levin, Orr
Salkinder, Idan
Smith, LJ
Vernon, Quinton
Thunder

Crabtree, Kaden
Martinez, Abdiel
Mortimer, Xavier
Olsen, Lars
Pickels, Sebastian
Schwartz, Dean
Saber, Felipe
Sink, Henry
Tidal Wave

Barcenas, Christopher
Hernandez-Moreno, Iker
Kitchen Hanna, Huck
Lynn, Jonah
Maffeo, Alex
Paul, Fritz
Smalyukh, Andrew
Typhoons

Abbey, Max
Butvilofsky, Forest
Cynoski, Tobin
Derounian, Sascha
Farudi, Tristan
Gold, Morrison
Soderstrom, Judah
Walters, Ryder
Volcanoes

Agcaoili, Parker
Backlund, Mason
Daviou, Lucas
Hunt, Townes
Mustian, David
Mustian, George
Sandrock, Andrew
Yamaguchi, Koji
5/6 Girls
Blizzard

Gottlieb, Griffin
Hendrix, Sophie
Imus, Clara
McCaskill, Madison
McClung, Kate
Mears, Evelyn
Milnes, Jessica
Robbins, Merrill
Uyeshiro, Mackenzie
Wessels, Lilly
Comets

Cook, Lindsay
Doucet, Olivia
Futral, Luna
Geraghty, Quinn
Leach, Riley
McCaig, Sadie
Mullins-Sebor, Zen
Pickels, Emma
Strife, Adelaide
Wynn, Lainey
Eclipse

Agcaoili, Ellie
Carrigan, Tate
Madera, Grace
Martinez, Jimena
Orr, Lucy
Parrick, Avery
Sanchez, Aliyah
St Germain, Alayna
Sundahl, Bailey
Yeager, Madeline
Extreme

Bailey, Frieda
Dye, Lucia
Heerema, Kathryn
Kamark, Nina
Mackay, Sadie
Martinez, Melanie
Nelson, Anna
Reschly, Zoe
Rimicci, Gabriella
Robins, Grace
Frost

Anica, Brittany
Benitez, Brisa
Castruita Ortiz, Camila
Iglesias, Luna
McFarland, Della
Rydberg, Breese
Silva, Sofia
Van Hoorebeke, Olivia
Wildfire

Anson, Elsa
Brodnicki, Alexandra
Cass, Cammie
Fader, Malaya
Griffin, Allie
Mccreary, Maple
Nagrath, Vachi
Oppenheimer, Violet
Weatherley, Kate
7/8 Boys
Black Dragon

Brown, Jaxxon
Friend, Lincoln
Mabbett, Levi
Meneghel, Marco
Mosko, Skyler
Plut, Atlas
Priepke, Waylon
Usher, Krzysio
Crew

Abrego, Estevan
Apple, Wil
Backlund, Miles
Fox, Max
Goto, Huga
Martinez, Axel
Paredes, Jaden
Pratt, Abram
Van Wie, Cole
Dynamo

Bromberg, Ethan
Doostan, Nickaun
Dye, Liam
Jones, Marshall
Kenny, Oliver
Pulte, Derek
Pulte, Dylan
Street, Harrison
Todd, Matteo
Earthquakes

Boyd, Case
Cid, Josiah
Day, Kevin
Hendrick, Bumba
Kubitschek, Danny
Miller, Austin
Ranucci, Lucas
Sedlar, Emmett
Zuo, Ian
Galaxy

Alter, Sam
Brodnicki, Luke
Frank, Walker
Isaac, Cyrus
Jandzik, Max
Jordahl, Japhy
Lilly, Seamus
Rayder, Edmund
Reschly, Jonah
Samet-Bjornsen, Ivan
Impact

Dam, Case
Dam, Reese
Hernandez, Oliver
Kelly, Daniel
Paulak, Magnus
Quan, Arden
Sandrock, Nathan
Tomasko, Liam
Wang, Peter
Zamudio, Juan
Kickers

Andrews, Orion
Blasko, Douglas
Broughton, Silas
Burns, Kai
Flynn, Brooks
Gitin, Jace
Schoppa, Alex
Schwartz, Simon
Simmonds, Wiley
Thompson, Cameron
Rapids

Barrett, Henry
Felker, George
Geilhufe, Crusoe
Herbert, John
Lockwood, Shepard
Love, Theo
OConnell, Logan
Shen, Raphael
Snavely, Ben
Snavely, Collin
Torres Perez, Giovanni
Red Bulls

Barge, Milo
Kovalev, Faust
Mills, Cooper
Neyer, George
Pomeroy, Eli
Ritzer, Mason
White, Eero
Wise, Sahel
Young, Tavin
Revolution

Barcenas, Christopher
Byrn, Axel
Collins, Ronin
Corbett, Davis
Deutch, Louie
Mitchell, Canaan
Olson, Marshall
Schwendy, Henry
Solveson, Eli
Synnott, Crosby
Torvik, Sander
Sounders

Beamer, Charlie
Berg, Luka
Garcia, Benicio
Hampsten, Oscar
Jendrass-Mayer, Patrick
Kunkel, Ryder
Neal, Max
Purshouse, Cal
Purshouse, Max
Reynolds, Alex
Sporting

Aguilar, Efren Isaac
Castruita Jimenez, Giovani
Ibarra, Gustavo
Iglesias, Eduardo
Jared Ordonez, Brandon
Ordaz Garcia, Alexander
Perales, Jorge
Ramirez Boys, Ivan David
Strikers

Angha, Sebastian
Bonsett, Grayson
Farmer, Francis
Gdowski, Marcel
Horowitz-Mason, Reuben
Jordan, Ethan
Mooney, Spencer
Lynn, Elliott
Su, Izac
Weatherwax, Cash
Timbers

Akhnoukh, Reid
Best, Ashwin
Fursa, Yaroslav
Herbert, Charles
Mackey-Casson, Wylie
Schlut, Wyatt
Smith, Valentin
Thompson, Ryder
Waisman, Nolan
Wilberger, Reed
Union

Bradford, Anders
Debus, Theo
Jones, Kiran
Milnes, Sebastian
Rao, Henry
Ross, Grayson
Smith, Wylan
Todd, Anders
Turner, Bodhi
Van Hoorebeke, Emile
Weatherley, Carter
United


Anica, Manuel
De La Hoya, Ezequiel
Delgado, Dylan R
Garcia, Jayden Sanchez
Justo, Piero
Martinez, Fidel
Mihahlscu, David
Sanchez, Otto
Sanchez, Xavi Rodriguez
Wood, Josiah
7/8 Girls
Breakers


Averitt, Ani
Baily, Azalea
Ferry, Sunny
Kamark, Sylvie
Mortimer, Pia
Mullins-Sebor, Ru
Natapow, Cricket
Stetzer, Sydney

Inferno

Bopp, Grace
Devlin, Peyton
Ellis-Rissler, Phoebe
Frye, Josie
Johnston, Eloise
Lemley, Lovecloud
Lin, Mary Claire
Mentus, Meadow
Nickel, Eliza
Romano, Mabel
Magic

Alessandra, Jenifer
Brant, Eleanor
Daviou, Olivia
Kim, Brooklyn
Logan, Luna
Martinez, Evelyn
Martinez, Judith
Ordaz Garcia, Valeria
Peterson, Linnea
Pride


Frazier, Quinn
Landis, Claire
Livingwell, Aliyah
Payne, Lana
Stack, Odessa
Scheff, Zoe
Strauss, Amelie
Zoet, Haley
Spirit

Crandall, Zoey
Danaher, Lulu
Holmstrom, Sarah
Jeffries, Eady
Justice, Addison
Levin, Romi
McCaskill, Anna Bell
Stephens, Juniper
Stevens, Maren
Whitaker, Dakota
Stars


Blumen, Lexi
Dunn, Harper
Jaimes, Kate
Jimmerson, Penelope
Karande, Jeeya
Rada, Rooney
Smith, Avayah
Snavely, Harper
9/10 Boys
Eagles

Anson, Lennon Irving
Arcuri, Will
Deutch, Oliver
Eghammer, Francis
Garner, Oscar
Gottlieb, Grant
Harvey, Calvin
Herrington, Lucas
Metrick, Quinn
Ipsen, Xavier
Pratt, Asher
Falcons

Bachman, Jake
Besse, Ryder
Canales, Boden
Cruz-Abrams, Owen
Dayton, Coulter
Easton, Nash
Lynch, Charlie
Melouk, Adam
Melouk, Ryan
Redzic, Armin
Schwartz, Rafael
Fury

Averitt, Jude
Axisa, Luke
Gdowski, Milan
Jordan, Lee
Love, Elijah
Neyer, David
Orvananos, Miguel
Perarnaud, Sebastien
Robbins, Fischer
Saber, Noa
West, Colby
Hammer Heads

Brodsky, Ben
Dayton, Pierce
Ferrero, David M.
Garcia, Jayden Sanchez
Hannigan, Calder
Livingwell, Noah
Maute, Hannes
Perrin, Van
Salvati, Miles
Sobol, Alex
Stemp, Liam
Rangers

Broughton, Calvin
Chessler, Jeremy
Chessler, Nathan
Gutierrez, Fredy
Henson, Owen
Keswani, Nitin
Lopez, Christopher
Puente, Antoni
Quiachon, Zach
Ruiz, Eskar
Yamaguchi, Seiji
Switchbacks

Biesecker, Evan
Bravin, Micah
Frank, Wyatt
Hutchinson, Zane
Lawrence, Evan
Loeb, Dane
Lockwood, Abbott
Lockwood, Bennett
Markels, Sid
Mentus, Miles
Paredas, Jonathan
9/10 Girls
Dash

Borden, Emelyn
Fletemeyer, Rylie L
Frye, Mackenzie
Junker, Bridget
Justice, Avery
Kirtland, India
Kuhr, Colette
Perez, Itzel
Flash

Biffle, Tori
Hyde, Addison
Israel, Kyla
Kirby, Olivia
McClung, Sadie
McGowan, Lucy
Miller, Clara
Patterson, Nola
Wessels, Maya
Reign

Baruch, Lilah
Elsea, Tatum
Hoaster, Lila
Linnenburger, Neve
Ryg, Addison
Stetzer, Dylan
Verson, Francesca
Zacks, Mira
Sky Blue

Bodorff Schreier, Linnea
Kenny, Ciara
Lausten, Fiona
McCormack, Finn
McCormack, Fiona Bleu
Passerini, Ali
Reznik, Elana
Robins, Evie
Steen, Luce
Storm

Eckenroth, Larkin
Fagan, Lilah
Hudson, Audrey
Knowles, Dyer
Parrick, Addyson
Reid, Katie
Ritzer, Addison
Ryan, LingLing
Wine, Jasmine
Young, Meadow
Wildcats

Enrollee Name
Dobbs, Eva
Guiotto, Ada
Jandzikova, Sasha
Jasin, Riley
Kripke, Bridger
Lagator, Morrissey
Nackowiz, Sol
Perarnaud, Lucie

Register Now
or call 303.440.0809